Fandom

Matt's Reality Series Wiki

Survivor: India

55pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share
Matt's Survivor

Survivor: India

SurvivorIndiaLogo1
Creator piperjr
Genre

Reality Competition

Winner Kevin Hartman (8-1-0)
No. of Episodes 15
No. of Days 39
No. of Castaways 20
Tribes

     Andaman
     Nicobar
     Nicoman

Micronesia Luisa Jennings (11th Place)
Chronology
Preceded by  Survivor: Easter Island
Followed by Survivor: Japan

Survivor: India is the fourteenth season of Matt's Survivor Series. The season was filmed in Mumbai, India.

The twenty contestants, referred to as "castaways", were originally split up into two tribes of ten.  The tribe names were Andaman and Nicobar, which are names of islands of India.  The merged tribe was named by the ten castaways who made the merge.  It was named Nicoman, which is a "ship name" of Nicobar and Andaman.  After 39 days of competition, Kevin Hartman was given the title of Sole Survivor, defeating LeAnna Carter and Luisa Jennings in an 8-1-0 vote.  Devil's Island returned again for this season after its debut in Survivor: Guyana.

Luisa Jennings was also awarded the $100,000 Verizon Player of the Season prize, receiving 46% of the vote, while Kevin Hartman and Noah Ashby came in 2nd and 3rd place respectively.


Jennings returned to compete in Survivor: Micronesia, where she placed 11th.





Castaways

Castaway Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Kendall Varnell
23, Dancer
Andaman 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Diana Jolinski
46, Housewife
Andaman 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
7
Madaline Grayson
29, Pilates Instructor
Andaman 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
6
Pablo Alvarez
33, Sales Manager
Nicobar Evacuated Due to Illness
Day 9
0
Ally Green
28, Basketball Coach
Nicobar Evacuated Due to Injury
Day 11
0
Simone Jackson
32, Unemployed
Andaman 4th Voted Out
Day 14
10
Dale Fredrickson
36, Police Officer
Andaman Andaman 5th Voted Out
Day 16
4
Kelsey Lansing
24, Dental Hygenist
Nicobar Andaman 6th Voted Out
Day 18
8
Brayden Donovan
25, Gym Trainer
Andaman Andaman 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
3
Tyrell Jasper
27, Bartender
Andaman Andaman 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
3
Dylan Andrews
26, Model
Nicobar Andaman Nicoman 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
7
Reed Winters
21, College Student
Nicobar Nicobar 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
2
Noah Ashby
25, Photographer
Nicobar Andaman 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
61
Layla Scotton
23, Fashion Designer
Nicobar Andaman 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
9
Shay Hudson
35, Aspiring Actor
Nicobar Nicobar 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
2
Stefano Marr
50, Retired
Andaman Nicobar 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
32
Kara Melvin
24, Cocktail Waitress
Nicobar Nicobar 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
4
Luisa Jennings
26, Retail Manager
Andaman Nicobar 2nd Runner-Up 13
LeAnna Carter
27, Ex-Beauty Queen
Nicobar Nicobar Runner-Up 0
Kevin Hartman
30, Vallet Parker
Andaman Nicobar Sole Survivor 1

The Total Votes is the number of votes a castaway has received during Tribal Councils where the castaway is eligible to be voted out of the game. It does not include the votes received during the final Tribal Council.
^1 Noah played the Hidden Immunity Idol, therefore six votes against him did not count.
^2 Stefano played the Hidden Immunity Idol, therefore four votes against him did not count.

The Game

Episode Title Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"This is Strictly Personal" Nicobar3 None4 Kendall 5-3-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
"I'm Voting YOU Out" Andaman Nicobar Ally Diana 4-3-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
"Should Be Unanimous" Andaman Nicobar Noah Madaline 6-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
"Have Fun in Life" Nicobar Nicobar Kevin Pablo No vote Evacuated Due to Illness
Day 9
Ally No vote Evacuated Due to Injury
Day 11
"Vote For Me" Andaman Nicobar Reed Simone 4-3 4th Voted Out
Day 14
"Stick to the Core" None5 Nicobar None5 Dale 4-3 5th Voted Out
Day 16
"Hit You Like a Freight Train" Nicobar Nicobar Kelsey Kelsey 5-1 6th Voted Out
Day 18
"Your Tribe Has Spoken!" Andaman Nicobar Luisa Brayden 4-2 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 20
"Against the Snake Pack Alone" Nicobar3 Noah Tyrell 2-1 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
"Take Things at Face Value" None6 Luisa None6 Dylan 7-3 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
"NOT in Control Anymore" Kara, Noah,
Shay
Shay LeAnna,
Stefano
Reed 2-07 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
"I Can't Deal with Her Stupid" Kevin, Layla,
LeAnna, Shay
Kevin Kara Noah 6-2 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30

"Pass the Popcorn, It's Getting
Good"

Survivor
Auction
Shay Layla Layla 6-1 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
"She is Walking on Thin Ice" Kara
[Luisa, Stefano]
LeAnna Kevin Shay 2-08 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
"Burned a Few Bridges" None Kevin None9 Stefano 3-2 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Kevin Kara 2-210 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
"Reunion" Jury Vote Luisa 8-1-0 2nd Runner-Up
LeAnna Runner-Up
Kevin Sole Survivor

^3 Combined Reward and Immunity Challenge.
^4 Devil's Island was not yet known to the castaways.
^5 There was no Reward Challenge due to a tribal switch, therefore nobody was sent to Devil's Island.
^6 There was no Reward Challenge due to a tribal merge, therefore nobody was sent to Devil's Island.
^7 Noah played the Hidden Immunity Idol, therefore six votes against him did not count.
^8 Stefano played the Hidden Immunity Idol, therefore four votes against him did not count.
^9 The hidden immunity idol was null after Day 36, therefore Devil's Island was discontinued.
^10 Kara lost to Luisa in the fire making challenge.

Voting History

Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Eliminated: Kendall
5/10 Votes
Diana
4/9 Votes
Madaline
6/8 Votes
Pablo
No vote11
Ally
No vote12
Simone
4/7 Votes
Dale
4/7 Votes
Kelsey
5/6 Votes
Brayden
3/5 Votes
Tyrell
2/3 Votes
Dylan
7/10 Votes
Reed
2/2 Votes14
Noah
6/8 Votes
Layla
6/7 Votes
Shay
2/2 Votes15
Stefano
3/5 Votes
Tie Kara
No vote16
Voter Vote
Kevin Kendall Diana Madaline Simone Dylan Noah Noah Layla Shay Kara Kara
LeAnna Dylan Noah Noah Layla Stefano Stefano Luisa
Luisa Kendall Simone Simone Simone Dylan Noah Noah Layla Stefano Stefano Kara Win
Kara Dylan Noah Noah Layla Stefano Stefano Luisa Lose
Stefano Diana Diana Madaline Luisa Dylan Noah Noah Layla Shay Kara
Shay Dylan Noah Noah Layla Stefano
Layla Dale Kelsey Brayden Tyrell Luisa Reed Luisa Kevin
Noah Dale Kelsey Brayden Exiled13 Luisa Reed Luisa
Reed Dylan Noah
Dylan Dale Kelsey Brayden Tyrell Luisa
Tyrell Kendall Diana Madaline Simone Kelsey Kelsey Layla Layla
Brayden Kendall Diana Madaline Simone Kelsey Kelsey Layla
Kelsey Dale Tyrell
Dale Diana Luisa Madaline Luisa Kelsey
Simone Diana Luisa Madaline Luisa
Ally
Pablo
Madaline Simone Simone Simone
Diana Kendall Luisa
Kendall Simone
Jury Vote
Finalist: Luisa
0/9 Votes
LeAnna
1/9 Votes
Kevin
8/9 Votes
Juror Vote
Kara LeAnna
Stefano Kevin
Shay Kevin
Layla Kevin
Noah Kevin
Reed Kevin
Dylan Kevin
Tyrell Kevin
Brayden Kevin

^11 No vote: Pablo was evacuated due to an illness.
^12 No vote: Ally was evacuated due to an injury.
^13 Noah was exiled after the immunity challenge, therefore could not vote at tribal council.
^14 Noah played the Hidden Immunity Idol, therefore six votes against him did not count.
^15 Stefano played the Hidden Immunity Idol, therefore four votes against him did not count.
^16 Kara lost to Luisa in the fire making challenge.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.